Rajeev Sen Biography

Rajeev Sen Biography
Vote for Post

Rajeev sen – An Indian model and entrepreneur and is popular as he is a brother of India’s most popular actress and miss universe  Sushmita Sen. Rajeev is the only son in sen’s family and is very much close to his sister Sushmita Sen. Get ready to have Rajeev Sen Biography details.

Rajeev is a model and ‘do Ramo’ walks for many fashion shows and is also an entrepreneur as he owns a showroom on the name of her niece Renee.

Rajeev Sen Biography

 Rajeev Sen Biography

 Name: Rajeev Sen

Nickname: Raja

Date of Birth: January 15, 1986

Age (2018): 36 years

Birthplace: Hyderabad

Hometown: 
Kolkata

Wife: Not Known

Education: 
Air Force Golden Jubilee Institute, New Delhi

Occupation: Model, Entrepreneur

 Rajeev Sen Instagram & Twitter

He is on Instagram and uses Instagram often. Rajeev uses Insta account as @rajeevsen9

 Rajeev Sen Biography

He uses Twitter account as Rajeevsen11. Here are his account details.

 

RAJEEV SEN BIGG BOSS 12

 

Bigg Boss 12 is all set to release. It will have its premiere on Colors TV on 16 September.

Rajeev sen – Mr. Hot is supposed to enter the house this time.

Bigg Boss has not yet revealed the final list of its contestants but Rajeev is rumored to be one among the 21 contestants of bigg boss.

Rajeev Sen Biography

Rajeev is the brother of popular Indian actress Sushmita Sen.  He will enter the house as a single celebrity contestant.

Bigg boss makers have approached Rajeev to be part of bigg boss and he has accepted the proposal.

 

WHY RAJEEV SEN IN BB12?

Undoubtedly Rajeev is handsome, hot and contestant for bigg boss. But controversy about Rajeev is that he was in news for dating kratika Sengar before her marriage to Nikitin dheer and Nupur Sanon ( Kriti sanon’s sister ).

The wait is now over because bigg boss have its premiere for season 12 on 16th September.

Yet the official list of a participant is not out but Rajeev is rumored to be part of bigg boss.

So let’s wait, soon colors will display the official list of the contestant and we will update the list here. So stay updated with us.

, ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *